(18) 780-113 (A16) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(35) 780-113 (A32) PROHIBITED ACTS: PENALTIES (M)
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Drugs and Suspended Licenses Uncovered During Warrington Stop
On December 19, 2025, a Warrington Police officer observed multiple motor vehicle violations on a vehicle traveling on Bristol Road at Easton Road and initiated a traffic stop. The operator, 43-year-old Valerie Burkle of Philadelphia, was found to be operating the vehicle with a suspended driver’s license. A records check also revealed the passenger, 66-year-old John Phillip Yoder II, from Bensalem had a suspended license.
During the stop, officers observed drug paraphernalia in plain view. A subsequent search of the vehicle resulted in the discovery of narcotics and additional drug paraphernalia. Burkle and Yoder were placed under arrest and transported to the station where they were processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Easton Road and Kelly Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-12-1011
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.