(18) 4120 (A) IDENTITY THEFT (F2)
3921A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
(18) 4106 (A1II) ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD
3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
The Wait Is Over: Wanted Woman Captured
After remaining a fugitive for years, Testa was arrested by Bristol Township Police on June 11, 2026. Following her arrest, Testa was transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility. She was later arraigned before Judge Wertman, who set bail at $200,000 or 10% cash.
On February 9, 2024, at approximately 4:45 P.M. a Warrington Police Officer observed a suspicious male later identified as Andrew Fehrle of Philadelphia in front of the Target store. A short time later, Fehrle met up with a female later identified as Katie Testa also of Philadelphia. The two exhibited more suspicious activity and ultimately got into a vehicle with an Uber sign in the window.
The vehicle was stopped by Police, an investigation began, and Officers obtained Fehrle’s and Testa’s information. The investigation revealed that Fehrle and Testa had just purchased $400.00 worth of gift cards at Lowe’s. At that time, they were unable to provide the credit card that was used to purchase the gift cards. Officers released both Fehrle and Testa.
Officers continued their investigation which revealed that Fehrle and Testa stole the identity of a woman in South Carolina and obtained a credit card in the victim's name. The total amount that Fehrle and Testa used on the victim’s credit card was $7,000.00.
A criminal complaint was filed at District Court for both Fehrle and Testa.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Lowe's
425 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2024
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2024-02-0338