(18) 780-113 (A16) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(18) 780-113 (A32) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Steak Shop Stop Leads to Double Arrest and Drug Discovery
On April 11, 2026, at approximately 9:01 p.m., Warrington Police received an alert regarding a stolen vehicle traveling northbound on Easton Road from Horsham. Officers located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop in the parking lot of Steve’s Prince of Steaks.
The operator, 34-year-old Christina Casey of Quakertown, was placed under arrest. While being processed at the station, Casey disclosed that she had a pipe concealed in her bra. Officers recovered a glass smoking pipe containing suspected drug residue.
Casey was being followed by her boyfriend, 37-year-old Jeffrey Taddei of Quakertown, who arrived on scene and parked nearby before approaching officers. During the encounter, officers observed drug paraphernalia in plain view inside Taddei’s vehicle. Taddei declined consent to search the vehicle. Based on the paraphernalia observed, officers seized the vehicle and subsequently obtained a search warrant.
A search of the vehicle yielded three plastic containers containing a white, rock-like substance, four empty containers with residue, two glass smoking pipes with residue, four metal pipes with residue, a glass beaker, and a teaspoon, all bearing suspected drug residue. Officers also located two prescription bottles belonging to another individual.
Casey was arraigned by Judge Barton who set bail at $5,000 unsecured.
A criminal complaint was filed against Taddei.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
400 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-04-0703