(35) § 780-113 §§ A16 INT POSS CONTR SUBST BY PER NOT REG (M)
(35) 780-113 (A31) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(35) 780-113 (A32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
(75) 1786 (F) REQUIRED FINANCIAL RESPONSIBILITY (S)
(75) 1301(A) REGISTRATION AND CERTIFICATE OF TITLE REQUIRED (S)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Deceptive Behavior Leads to Drug Bust on Easton Road
On March 9, 2026, a Warrington officer conducted a registration check on a vehicle traveling on Easton Road and discovered the registration had expired in October and was suspended due to insurance cancellation. Following a traffic stop, the driver, 35-year-old Darnyll Warren Stancil of Bristol, displayed signs of deceptive behavior.
Based on the circumstances, officers suspected narcotics activity and requested assistance from an Abington Township K9 unit. K9 Dude alerted to the presence of drugs inside the vehicle. A subsequent search revealed multiple blue wax baggies containing a white powder substance, suspected methamphetamine, marijuana, and various items of drug paraphernalia including a digital scale, cut straw, and a burnt glass smoking device.
Stancil was placed under arrest and transported to the police station for processing. Due to his probation status, Bucks County Probation lodged a detainer, and he was transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Easton Road & Titus Avenue
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-03-0470