(18) 780-113 (A16) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(18) 780-113 (A32) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Wanted Woman Arrested After Attempting to Avoid Police at Sunoco
On December 15, 2025, a Warrington Township Police officer was on patrol in the area of the Sunoco at approximately 4:27 A.M. when the officer checked the registration of a vehicle and discovered it was expired and also suspended due to an insurance cancellation.
The officer observed 39-year-old Casey Lou Schumann from Warrington exit the store. Schumann appeared to notice the officer and immediately reentered the store. The officer then checked Schumann’s information through the mobile data terminal and discovered she had two active warrants for her arrest out of Bucks County.
Schumann later entered the passenger side of the vehicle. Officers stopped the vehicle a short time later, and Schumann was taken into custody and transported to the station. During a search of her belongings, officers located suspected narcotics and drug paraphernalia.
The vehicle’s operator was cited for the summary violations and released. Schumann was subsequently transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Sunoco
580
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-12-0749