(18) 5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
(18) 6308 (A) PURCHASE
CONSUMPTION
POSSESSION OR TRANSPORTATION OF LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES.
Age
19
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 7, 2026, at approximately 4:17 A.M. Warrington Ambulance reported observing a highly intoxicated male in the middle of the northbound lanes of Easton Road near Anderson Way.
Upon arrival, ambulance personnel had 19-year-old Ronald Santiago Garcia-Cruz sitting on the step of the ambulance because he was unable to stand on his own. He was barefoot, missing both shoes and a sock, and appeared heavily intoxicated.
A records check revealed Santiago Garcia-Cruz was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff’s Department for failure to appear on another criminal matter. He was placed under arrest and transported to Doylestown Hospital due to his level of intoxication.
After being medically cleared for incarceration, Santiago Garcia-Cruz was transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Easton Road and Anderson Way
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2026
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
2026-02-0387
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.