(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Bagged and Busted: Shoplifting Scheme Unravels at Target
On April 4, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Target for the report of a retail theft.
Upon arrival, loss prevention had 50-year-old Stacee Ann Reimel from Doylestown detained in the office. Loss prevention reported that Reimel loaded two reusable bags with merchandise and tied them closed before selecting additional items. She proceeded through checkout and exited the store while failing to pay for the concealed merchandise.
Reimel was placed under arrest and transported to the station, where she was processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Target
401 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-04-0189
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.