(18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 (A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Intervention Attempt Ends in Injury and Arrest
On May 4, 2026, Warrington Police responded to a domestic disturbance in the 300 block of Alexander Court. The victim reported that 19-year-old Jack Michael Reilly shoved them with both hands during an argument after they attempted to intervene. The victim fell backward, attempted to brace themselves, and was later transported to the hospital with a suspected fractured wrist.
Reilly was arrested at the scene, taken to the station, and processed. He was arraigned by Judge Wertman, who set bail at $20,000 unsecured.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
310 Alexander Court
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-05-0198