3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Catch of the Day: Thief Reeled In by Police
On June 20, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Walmart for the report of a retail theft.
Upon arrival loss prevention related 24-year-old Francisco Javier Ramirez Aguirre from Philadelphia brought a broken fishing reel into the store. Aguirre selected a new fishing rod and reel combo valued at $26.97 and exited the store. Loss prevention recovered the rod and reel combo. A short time later Aguirre returned to the store.
Officers placed Aguirre under arrest and transported him to the station where he was processed. Aguirre had a final deportation order from Immigrations and Custom Enforcement and was turned over to them.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 Valley Gate Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-06-1306
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.