(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M2)
(18) 780-113 (A31) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(18) 780-113 (A32) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(75) 4703 (A) OPERATE VEHICLE WITHOUT VALID INSPECTION (S)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
From Stolen Plate Alert to Jail Cell: Warrington Stop Ends in Arrest and High Bail
On May 22, 2026, Warrington Police stopped a vehicle on Easton Road after receiving an alert for a stolen license plate.
The driver, 37-year-old Oscar Giovanny Perdomo of Philadelphia, was placed under arrest. Officers discovered the vehicle displayed counterfeit inspection and emission stickers. Police also located marijuana and drug paraphernalia during a search of the vehicle.
Perdomo is currently on probation in both Bucks County and Philadelphia.
Perdomo was transported to the station for processing and later arraigned by Judge Wertman, who set bail at $250,000 or 10% cash.
Perdomo was not able to post bail and was transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Street Road & Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2026-05-1119
Disposition
Bucks County Prison
Arraignment Date
May 22, 2026
Bail
250000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.