(18) 6310.1 SELLING OR FURNISHING LIQUOR OR MALT OR BREWED BEVERAGES TO MINORS (M3)
(18) 6301 (A)(1)(I) CORRUPTION OF MINORS (M1)
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
“Guest List Only” Teen Party Ends With Parents Charged
On October 31, 2025, at approximately 9:08 P.M., Warrington Police responded to the 300 block of Joelle Court for the report of a large underage drinking party.
Upon arrival, officers observed approximately 150 teenagers at the residence, many of whom appeared to be under the influence of alcohol. The homeowners 56-year-old Michael Moore and 47-year-old Rachel Moore invited officers inside to assist with the situation. Michael Moore stated he had hired a bouncer for the party, however the bouncer never arrived.
While inside the residence, officers observed a large bar area containing alcoholic beverages and numerous red solo cups. Witnesses told police the party had become out of control and that multiple jars containing alcohol were located throughout the home. Another witness related they attempted to enter the party but were denied entry because they were not on the invite list. The witness related the defendants were standing in the garage, which served as the entrance to the party, checking the names of juveniles against the guest list.
On May 11, 2026, Michael Moore and Rachel Moore were processed in connection with the incident.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
300 Block Joelle Court
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.