(1) 780-113 (A )(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAHERNALIA
(18) 5505 - PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
(18) 5507 (A) OBSTRUCTING HIGHWAYS AND OTHER PUBLIC PASSAGES (S)
Age
40
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Stumbling Into Danger: Police Arrest Intoxicated Man in Traffic
On April 21, 2026, around 7:33 p.m., Warrington Police responded to Easton Road and Freedoms Way for an intoxicated individual in the roadway. Officers found 40-year-old Montecinos-Flores stumbling into traffic and approaching moving vehicles, causing drivers to swerve. He showed signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest. Montecinos-Flores was placed in a holding cell. While inside, he urinated in the toilet, then placed his feet in the toilet and proceeded to smear them across the cell door and glass.
A search of his backpack revealed a three quarters empty bottle of vodka and two broken glass smoking devices containing burnt residue.
He was arraigned by Judge Douple who set bail was set at $1,000 (10% cash) and was transported to Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Easton Rd & Freedoms Way
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-04-1328
Arraignment Date
Apr 21, 2026
Judge
Douple
Bail
1000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.