(18) 5506 LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT TIME (M3)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 10, 2026, at approximately 5:21 a.m., Warrington Police responded to the 2100 block of Buckboard Circle for a report of a woman screaming and causing a disturbance at a residence. Officers located 45-year-old Kelly Ann Monahan of Bensalem walking away from the home.
When approached, Monahan became irate and uncooperative. The residents related they do not know Monahan. Evidence at the scene indicated she had been outside the residence for an extended period.
Monahan was taken into custody, transported to the station, processed, and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
2100 Block of Buckboard Circle
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-04-0539
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.