(18) 3304(A1) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (F3)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Caught, Confronted, and on the Run—Vandalism Suspect Arrested
On February 28, 2026, at approximately 7:23 p.m., Warrington Police responded to the 2400 block of Dianes Way for a report of criminal mischief.
The victim reported extensive damage to their vehicle, including two flattened tires, a damaged gas cover, broken window rain guards, key marks along the driver’s and rear doors, a damaged driver’s door handle, and a broken backup camera. The total estimated damage was $5,197.37.
Video surveillance identified 26-year-old Jaquan Martin Loeb of Warminster as the actor. In the footage,
A warrant was issued for Loeb’s arrest. On March 11, 2026, Loeb spoke with police and was advised of the warrant. He denied causing the damage but stated he had compensated the victim.
On March 15, 2026, Bryn Athyn Police made contact with Loeb. He fled on foot but was apprehended and taken into custody. Loeb was transferred to Warrington Police, processed, and transported to Doylestown Hospital for medical clearance.
He was arraigned by Judge Hughes, who set bail at $35,000 (10% cash). Loeb was then transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
2500 Block of Dianes Way
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2026-02-1692