(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
44
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
Wegmans Theft Results in Arrest of Warrington Resident
On April 12, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Wegmans for a report of retail theft.
Upon arrival, loss prevention personnel had 44-year-old Keum Sun Lee of Warrington detained in the office. Loss prevention related that Lee selected $63.35 worth of merchandise and exited the store without paying.
Lee was placed under arrest and transported to the station, where she was processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wegmans
1405 Main Street
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-04-0743
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.