3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
63
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Warrington Man Tried Skip Scanning Merchandise at Target
On March 1, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Target for the report of a retail theft.
Upon arrival loss prevention had 62-year-old Joseph Dominick Kroliczak from Warrington detained in the office. Loss prevention related Kroliczak selected numerous items and proceeded to the self-checkout. Once at checkout Kroliczak passed $48.42 worth of merchandise over the scanner failing to ring up those items.
Kroliczak was placed under arrest and transported to the station where he was processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-03-0035
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.