(18) 6106 (A1) FIREARMS NOT TO CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3)
(75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Loaded Gun, Revoked Permit: DUI Arrest Follows 911 Tip on Easton Road
On February 22, 2026, at approximately 11:08 a.m., Warrington Police responded to a reported DUI after a concerned citizen called 911 to report a man who appeared intoxicated and was seen stumbling into the building while entering the Wine & Spirits store. The caller stated the man purchased alcohol and re-entered a vehicle and drove north on Easton Road. A detailed vehicle description was provided to police.
An officer located the vehicle committing several traffic violations along Easton Road and displaying faulty equipment before conducting a traffic stop on Matts Way. The driver, identified as 54-year-old Joshua Khoury of Warrington, exhibited signs of intoxication but refused any testing.
A records check revealed that his carry permit had been revoked. Khoury told officers he was just returning from a shooting range.
During an inventory of the vehicle, officers located a loaded Glock 20 10mm handgun with 15 rounds in the magazine, along with two additional loaded magazines inside the car.
Khoury was processed and arraigned by Judge Baranoski. Bail was set at $5,000 unsecured.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Anderson Way and matts Way
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-02-1318