3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
35
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Most Items Were Paid For. One Wasn't.
On July 27, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Walmart for a report of a retail theft.
Loss prevention officers reported that a female, later identified as 35-year-old Syeda Khan from Langhorne, was observed concealing several items on her person while inside the store. Khan then proceeded to the self-checkout registers, where an unknown individual paid for the merchandise, she had removed from concealment. However, Khan kept a pair of headphones valued at $19.98 concealed on her person.
Khan passed all points of sale without paying for the headphones and was stopped by loss prevention and police. Loss prevention produced some of the headphone package that Khan had discarded. She was escorted to the loss prevention office. Khan was placed under arrest, transported to the station, processed, and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 Valley Gate Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-07-1647
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.