4915.1 FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS (F2)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Signed, Warned… and Violated: Megan’s Law Breach in Warrington
On March 16, 2026, Bucks County Adult Probation notified Warrington Police that 22-year-old Nicholas Kelly of Warrington, a Tier 1 Megan’s Law offender, was in violation of his registration requirements. As part of Megan’s Law, Kelly is required to register with the Pennsylvania State Police and provide detailed information, including residence, employment and any vehicles he owns or operates. Offenders are required to update that information in person when changes occur.
Records showed Kelly completed registrations on May 14, 2025, and again on February 27, 2026, both of which clearly outlined these obligations. Kelly signed documentation acknowledging he understood the requirements under penalty of law.
Despite this, Probation Officers noted Kelly indicated ownership of a vehicle that he failed to register as required. Kelly drove the vehicle to a meeting and they also identified the same vehicle at his residence.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2026-03-0873
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.