(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Trespass Warning Ignored, Theft Arrest Follows
On June 6, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Wegmans for the report of a retail theft.
Upon arrival loss prevention related they recognized 43-year-old Amanda Rose Hatkevich from Hatboro from an incident in 2019. Hatkevich was advised that during that incident she is not permitted in the store.
Loss prevention observed Hatkevich selecting numerous items and concealing them in her purse. She made a small purchase and exited the store while failing to pay for the $28.97 worth of merchandise. Hatkevich was placed under arrest and was transported to the station where she was processed and released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wegmans
1405 Main Street
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-06-0385