(18) 780-113 (A16) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
(35) 780-113 (A32) PROHIBITED ACTS: PENALTIES (M)
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Suspicious Gas Station Encounter Leads to Meth Arrest
On December 20, 2025, at approximately 10:42 p.m., an officer observed suspicious activity involving four individuals and two vehicles at the Sunoco gas station.
The officer recognized one of the subjects from previous encounters and initiated contact. During the investigation, officers searched the vehicles and discovered a bag inside one of them. 59-year-old Tobi Ann Greenspun of Horsham claimed ownership of the bag. Inside, officers found a Minions-themed case containing a crystal-like substance consistent with methamphetamine, along with two smoking pipes—one bearing burnt white and brown residue.
Greenspun was placed under arrest and transported to the police station, where she was processed and later released.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Sunoco
580 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-12-1079