(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
(18) 780-113 (A16) PROHIBITED ACTS; PENALTIES (M)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Shoplifting Suspect's Exit Blocked by Loss Prevention and Police
On July 12, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Walmart for the report of a retail theft in progress. Upon arrival, officers met with Walmart loss prevention personnel, who had detained 35-year-old Ronald Anthony Green-Jones in the store's vestibule.
Loss prevention related Green-Jones selected $188.72 worth of merchandise and exited the store while failing to pay for the merchandise. Green-Jones was placed under arrest and during a search incident to arrest, officers located a marijuana cigar on his person.
Green-Jones was transported to the station, where he was processed. He was later arraigned by Judge Chichilitti, who set bail at $1,000 unsecured.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 Valley Gate Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-07-0702
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.