(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Retail Theft Spree Ends at Creekview Shopping Center
On January 21, 2026, Warrington Police responded to Wine and Spirits for the report of a retail theft. Store personnel reported that a male had entered the store on four separate occasions during December and January, selected a bottle of Captain Morgan, concealed it, and exited the store without paying.
The total value of the stolen merchandise was $72.04. Through investigation, the suspect was identified as 53-year-old Jeffrey Grace, formerly of Warrington.
On January 22, 2026, Grace was located by officers in the area of the Creekview Shopping Center. He was taken into custody and transported to the Warrington Police Department for processing.
Grace was subsequently transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility due to being on probation from prior arrests.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wine and Spirits
306 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-01-1209
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.