(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (3 COUNTS)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (3 COUNTS)
Age
31
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Game Over: Police Identify Suspect in Triple Trading Card Theft
On April 15, 2026, Warrington Police investigated a series of retail thefts reported by Walmart loss prevention. Surveillance footage and store records showed the same male suspect stealing Yu-Gi-Oh! trading cards during three separate incidents.
Police said the suspect first entered the store on February 27 and selected three boxes of Yu-Gi-Oh! cards. He opened the packages and concealed the contents in his coat pocket before leaving the store without paying. The value of the stolen merchandise was $53.61.
The suspect returned on March 12 and repeated the theft, again taking three boxes of Yu-Gi-Oh! cards valued at $53.61.
On March 22, the suspect entered Walmart for a third time and stole five additional boxes of Yu-Gi-Oh! cards worth $89.35.
The suspect was identified on April 13 by Hilltown Township Police as 31-year-old Felix Alexander Diaz Jr. of Philadelphia. The combined value of the stolen merchandise from the three incidents was $196.57.
A preliminary hearing was scheduled for June 8, 2026. Diaz and his attorney failed to appear, and all charges were held for Bucks County Common Pleas Court.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Walmart
299 Valley Gate Drive
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-04-0929
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warrington Township Police Department.