(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
(18) 3925 (A) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
(18) 3929 (A1) RETAIL THEFT (M1) (CONSPIRACY (M1)
(18) 3925 (A)RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (CONSPIRACY) (M1)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
159 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Retail Theft Investigation Leads to Arrests in Warrington Township
Warrington Township Police arrested three individuals following a coordinated retail theft at the Wine and Spirits store on Easton Road on August 5, 2025. Danielle Baugh was initially apprehended after stealing $210.90 worth of liquor and fleeing on foot. Further investigation revealed she acted with Bobby Young and Khadija Davis.
Surveillance footage showed the group arrived together, with Young driving a blue 2003 Lexus RX300 displaying an expired and improperly registered plate. Young allegedly assisted Davis, who was in a wheelchair, and entered the store separately to make a small purchase while the theft occurred.
With assistance from Cheltenham Police, all suspects were identified. Davis was later confirmed to be incarcerated at SCI Muncy on an active warrant. Charges have been filed.
Thanks to cooperation from Cheltenham Police Department, who conducted a traffic stop on the suspect vehicle on August 8, all involved parties have now been identified, connected and captured. the incident.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
Wine & Spirits
306 Easton Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-08-0353