(18) 2701 (A1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M3)
(18) 2709(A1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
4' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Domestic Dispute Turns Physical on Pileggi Road
On February 25, 2026, at approximately 4:42 p.m., Warrington Police responded to the 2200 block of Pileggi Road for an unknown problem.
Upon arrival officers determined a domestic disturbance occurred between 37-year-old Estella Alameda and the victim. During the argument, Alameda struck and scratched the victim, leaving fresh scratch marks on his face.
Alameda was arrested, transported to the station, processed, and later arraigned by Judge Gaier, who released her on her own recognizance.
Criminal charges, and any discussion thereof, are merely allegations and all defendants are presumed innocent until and unless proven guilty.
Location
2200block of Pileggi Road
Warrington, PA 18976
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2026-02-1523