On Thursday June 2nd 2022 the Warminster Township Police responded to multiple reports of thefts from vehicles that appeared to have occurred in the overnight hours possibly between the times of midnight and 3am. At this time the known theft(s) were reported on Orchid Rd, Parmentier Rd, Hostman Ave and in the Glen at Bucks Development. If anyone has information on these thefts to include any possible surveillance video that may have captured something related to this case we ask that you call our dispatch center at 215-672-1000 to speak with an officer.
We would like to remind everyone to please remember to secure your vehicles and valuables, this will help minimize the chances of you becoming a victim of this type of theft. Most actors in these cases are looking for unlocked vehicles/quick easy targets that they can get in and out fast.
The Point of Contact for this and related incidents for this date is Ofc. Vargo #225 of the Warminster Township Police Dept.
Location
Warminster, PA 18974
Incident Date
Jun 2, 2022 @ 3:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.