Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • 401 Gibson Ave, Warminster, PA 18974
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Warminster Township Police Department on Facebook
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-22-08513.jpg
wt-22-08513_2.jpg

Sex Offense Investigation; WT-22-08513

Details Map

Sex Offense Investigation

Case: WT-22-08513
Date: 7/23/22

The Warminster Township Police Department were dispatched to Walmart for a report of a disorderly person. Dispatch relayed that a hispanic male  was in the store being disorderly but had since left.  Dispatch relayed that the hispanic male had been groping himself in public.  Upon further investigation, it was reported that the hispanic male had put his hands down his pants and touched himself in a sexual manner while in public. 

The Warminster Township Police Department are asking your assistance in attempting to identify the hispanic male.  If anyone recognizes the hispanic male from the attached pictures, please call police at 215-672-1000 or email the investigating officer, P/O Houser, at ahouser@warminsterpa.org.  Thank you in advance for your assistance in this matter.

Date

Jul 23, 2022

Incident Type

Sexual Offense - Other

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 25th, 2022
wt-22-08513.jpg
wt-22-08513_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play