Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • 401 Gibson Ave, Warminster, PA 18974
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Warminster Township Police Department on Facebook
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

female_subject.png
male_subject.png

Retail Theft Investigation

Details Map

Crime:  Retail Theft

Investigator:  P/O Ryan Sakaitis

On Thursday, October 14, 2021 at approximately 0825 hours, the Warminster Township Police Department were dispatched to the CVS Store, located at 455 W. Street Road for the report of a Retail Theft in progress involving a male and female. The depicted male and female entered the store and then went to the health care aisle and selected various merchandise that was concealed into bags and then the two exited the store.  The value of merchandise is $1178.12 dollars.  We are seeking the public's assistance in identifying the depicted two individuals.  If anyone recognizes one or both of these individuals, please contact the Warminster Township Police Department at 215-672-1000.  Thank you for your time and consideration in this matter.

Date

Nov 12, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 12th, 2021
female_subject.png
male_subject.png
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play