On Saturday, June 23, 2024, at approximately 02:44 am Warminster Police responded to 1400 W County Line Road for a report of the victim being abused for the past 24 hours. Upon arrival, officers found the victim severely beaten about their head and body. The victim stated that Raheem Mahsel had a disagreement with them and proceeded to beat the victim with a closed fist in their body and face. Officers observed several injuries on the victim. Furthermore, the victim stated that Mahsel had his arm around the victim's neck, and when they said something Mahse; did not like, he strangled the victim. The victim was transported to the hospital for treatment while Mahsel was arrested for Felony 2 Strangulation, Simple Assault, and harassment. Mahsel was arraigned before DJ Petrucci and remained too Bucks Co Prison on 10% of $100,000.00.
Location
1400 W County Line Rd
Warminster, PA 18974
Date
Jun 23, 2024
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WT-24-07406
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.