Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • 401 Gibson Ave, Warminster, PA 18974
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Warminster Township Police Department on Facebook
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-21-15342.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_8.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_6.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_5.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_2.jpg

Burglary - Commercial; Case #WT-21-15342

Details Map

Burglary - Commercial; Case #WT-21-15342

Members of the Warminster Township Police Department took a report of a burglary that occurred approximately 2130 hours on 12/1/2021 at the Spa Essence, 91 York Road, Warminster, PA 18974.  The suspect (pictures attached) pried the rear door, entered the spa and removed a safe containing a large amount of cash.  The suspect was described as a medium build male, beard, glasses, wearing a surgical mask, hooded winter jacket with hood over a baseball cap, possibly camouflage pants, sneakers and a Nike backpack.  The suspect may have been dropped off by a female driving a silver small to mid-sized sedan.  Please be on the lookout for a suspect fitting this description. If anyone recognizes the suspect, please call the Warminster Township Police Department as soon as possible at 215-672-1000.  Thank you in advance for your valued time and careful assistance with this matter. 

Date

Dec 3, 2021

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Dec 3rd, 2021 | Updated Apr 6th, 2022
wt-21-15342.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_8.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_6.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_5.jpg
thumbnail_spa_05_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play