Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Accreditation
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Missing PersonsFAQMegan's LawOur TownshipRTK RequestContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Warminster TWP PD
  • 401 Gibson Ave, Warminster, PA 18974
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Warminster Township Police Department on Facebook
James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Warminster Township Police Department Homepage
Warminster Township Police Department Logo

Warminster Township Police Department

James Donnelly III
warminsterpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 443-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Accreditation
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Missing Persons
  • FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • RTK Request
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

wt-22-08126.png
wt-22-08126_2.png

Accident Investigation; WT-22-08126

Details Map

Accident Investigation: WT-22-08126

On  July 14, 2022, the Warminster Township Police Department responded to 40 York Road for a property damage report. Upon arrival, police spoke with an employee of the business and he advised that he noticed damage to a door on the north side of the building. The employee checked the business security cameras and found that at 0911 hours this date a vehicle had struck the side of the building. The employee stated that he was in the building at that time and heard the bang, but did not realize what it was until he noticed the damage and checked the video. 

Police viewed the video. A white 4 door vehicle, possibly a Nissan, operated by a white female was observed striking the door while apparently attempting to make a u-turn on Prospect Avenue. The Nissan had front end damage after striking the door. The operator of the vehicle appears shaken up at first, she can then be seen getting out of the vehicle, checking the damage and getting back in and driving away towards York Rd.  The damage to the door was was estimated to be approximately $1,000.00

Police are asking for assistance in identifying the above vehicle.  If anyone recognizes said vehicle, please call the Warminster Township Police Department at 215-672-1000 or email the case officer (P/O Wojciechowski) directly at swojciechowski@warminsterpa.org.  Thank you in advance for your assistance with this matter.

Date

Jul 14, 2022

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 22nd, 2022
wt-22-08126.png
wt-22-08126_2.png
Submit a Tip
Warminster TWP PD
401 Gibson Ave
Warminster, PA 18974
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Warminster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Warminster Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Warminster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Warminster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play