PACC 3502(A)(4) BURGLARY F2
PACC 3503(A)(1)(III) CRIMINAL TRESPASS
PACC 3921 (A) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING /MOVEABLE PROPERTY
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On July 7, 2025, at approximately 02:41 am, Warminster Police responded to Bunker Gun Shop located at 549 N York Road for a report of an audible rear door alarm. Upon arrival, officers checked the gun shop and other stores in the strip of stores. While checking, officers heard a noise in the area of the southeast corner of the building. Upon investigation, officers encountered a subject, later identified as MD Ullah. Ullah was wearing black rubber-coated gloves and carrying two long guns, an FN SCAR 16S multi-caliber rifle and a CMMG MK4 5.56 caliber rifle. Ullah surrendered to the officers upon their commands. Ullah was ultimately found to have several other items from the gun store in his possession, including gun magazines and various types of ammunition. Ullah also had a hammer, a machete, and a knit mask in his possession.
During the investigation, officers found the rear steel door of the Bunker Gun Shop pried open and the security camera damaged. It was then found that Ullah attempted to make an entrance to the store by cutting a hole in the roof of the store, causing substantial damage to the roof and HVAC.
Ullah was processed and arraigned before the Honorable Chris O'Neill. Ullah was sent to BCP 10% of $750,000.
Location
549 N York Road
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WT-25-08028