35 P.S. 780-113-.4(B)(1) OPERATING A METHAMPHETAMINE LABORATORY
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
On May 21, 2024, Warminster Police responded to 785 Lillian Lane for a report of a dwelling fire. Upon arrival, the officer and the fire company found the house in a smoky condition and odor of burnt plastics. Officers spoke to residents who stated that in Jason Nunez's room, they heard banging, then Nunez was attempting to extinguish a fire. After the fire was out, Nunez fled the area. Warminster Fire Marshall responded and advised fire possibly started as a result of someone's failed illicit drug-making process. Search warrant was obtained by Warminster Police and Pennsylvania State Police Clandestine Meth Lab team responded. PSP Lab team issued a report stating, "Most ingredients and supplies used in the clandestine manufacture of methamphetamine via the ONE-POT method were present". A warrant for the arrest of Jason Nunez was issued by the Honorable Chris O'Neill on October 28, 2024.
On June 16, 2025, the United States Marshals Violent Fugitive Task Force located Nunez in a residence in Philadelphia and brought him back to Warminster on below warrant. Nunez was arraigned before the Honorable Chris O'Neill and was remanded to Bucks County correctional facility on 10% of $75,000.
Location
785 Lillian Lane
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
Wt-24-05868
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.