35 PA 780-113(A)(30) Possession with Intent to Deliver
& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 9, 2025, Warminster Police were dispatched to Home 2 Suites, located at 230 Veterans Way, Warminster, after hotel staff entered a room and found suspected cocaine. Upon arrival, officers met with the staff to determine, circumstances surrounding the call. Staff stated the renter of the room was paying for the room daily and had failed to make the payment when required. The staff then entered the room to inspect the room and make it ready for the next customer. Upon entering, they found belongings of the previous renter along with "golf ball" sized items of a powdery white solid material and packaging material consistent with drug use. Warminster CID was contacted. Warminster Detectives obtained and executed a search warrant on the room. Detectives recovered personal items belonging to the previous renter, Eric Lucier, along with several golf ball-sized items of powdery white solid material, United States Currency, scales, packaging, and other paraphernalia. The white powdery substance was sent to a lab for testing and weighing. The results of the substance came back positive for Cocaine at a weight of 61 grams. Based on those facts, a warrant for Lucier arrest was obtained, and on April 17, 2025, Mr. Lucier turned himself in, where he was processed, arraigned, and released on ROR bail. Attached are the Criminal Complaint and Affidavit of Probable Cause.
Location
230 Veterans Way
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation