Receiving Stolen Property / Violation Uniform Firearm Act
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Warminster Police discovered a stolen vehicle out of New Jersey. Further investigation revealed the occupants were wanted out of New Jersey for retail theft and were in possession of several firearms. Subjects were taken into custody without incident and remanded to Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of $75,000 bail.
Location
100 Block York Rd.
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WT-21-03489
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Warminster Township Police Department.