& (1) count of Corruption of Minors (F3)
(1 Count) Indecent Assault Without Conscious of Other (M2)
(1 count) Harrasment (S)
(1) count Harrasment (M3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On April 26, 2022, Warminster Police began investigating a report from a minor child, who reported an adult co-worker was making unwanted and inappropriate contact with them while they were at work. The complaint reported that beginning on or around 1/24/22, a male subject, later identified as Norrio Dominguez Guerra, began to touch them on and around the waist and buttock area, while continuing to ask them to go out with him. This action continued till on April 21, 2022, when while standing at the cleaning station performing their duties, Guerra approached the complaint from behind. Guerra grabbed the complaint by the hips with his hands and asked when they would have alone time so he could take her home to show them a good time. The Complaint told him no and that their mother would be picking them up. Guerra told the complaint to tell their mom that a friend would be taking them home. The Complaint stated Guerra then pressed his crotch against the complaints buttocks and pushed the complaint against the counter, while grinding his crotch against their buttocks. Investigators responded to the work place and retrieved additional evidence and a warrant for Guerra arrest was obtained. Guerra was arrested May 31, 2022 at arraigned before Judge Finello. Judge Finello set bail at $150,000 or 10% and he was remanded to Bucks County Correctional Facility in lieu of bail.
On 05-31-2022 Warminster Police received an email from United States Deportation Officer, who requested a copy of the criminal complaint, affidavit and police investigation to date. One was provided. The email contained a copy of a detainer that had been lodged for Norio Guerra with the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
41 York Rd
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WT-22-04555