On 3/17/26 at 1750 hours police were dispatched to the Levittown-Tullytown Train Station for report of a female checking car door handles in the parking lot. Police arrived and observed Tara Rohde pulling on multiple car doors handles. Police initiated a pedestrian stop. Further investigation revealed Rohde had an active bench warrant out of the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Rohde was subsequently arrested and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
8290 Bristol Pike Levittown, PA 19057
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-0495
Created Mar 18th, 2026
Tullytown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tullytown Borough Police Department.