On 3/23/26 at 1238 hours Tullytown Police were dispatched the Wawa located at 225 Levittown Pkwy for a report of a retail theft. Police made contact with the manager who stated a white male left the store with unpaid merchandise. Police got a description of the male and searched the area. Police were able to locate a male matching the description near the store. The male gave the name of Leon Nazian. Further investigation revealed the male's real identity as Jason Nazian. Nazian was subsequently arrested for retail theft, receiving stolen property and False ID to law enforcement. Nazian also had two active bench warrants out of the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Nazian was remanded to the Bucks County Correction facility.
Location
225 Levittown Pkwy Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-0538
Created Mar 24th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.