On 10/18/25 at 2320 hours Police observed a male trespassing on private property in the area of River Rd. Police stopped the male later identified as Jacques Kula of Levittown. Further investigation revealed Kula had an active warrant out of the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. He was subsequently arrested on his warrant and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
303 River Rd Tullytown, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-1492
Created Oct 19th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.