On the 10/17/25 at 0228 hours police made contact with James Krause of Bristol while he was sleeping in an area closed off to the public at the Tullytown Canal Park. Further investigation revealed Krause had an active probation warrant out of Bucks County. Krause was subsequently arrested on his warrant and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
180 Levittown Pkwy Levittown, PA 19055
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-1480
Created Oct 18th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.