ARRESTED ON WARRANT
Age
26
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/4/25 at 0830 hrs. The Tullytown Borough Police Department assisted the US Marshall's Fugitive Task Force on a warrant service at Creek Village Apartments located at 160 Falls Tullytown Rd.
Police were contacted by federal agents stating they received information that Yasyn Johnson AKA Yasyn Siplin was living at Creek Village Apartments in the borough and was wanted out of New Jersey for aggravated assault on a minor. Johnson is accused of raping two family members, who were 11 and 6 years old at the time of the alleged assault.
Johnson was taken into custody without incident at his residence.
He was arraigned by District Judge Terrence P. Hughes Sr., bail was set at 10% of $1,000,000 and Johnson was remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility awaiting extradition back to the State of New Jersey.
Location
160 Falls Tullytown Rd
Levittown, PA 19054
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-1659
Disposition
Remanded to BCCF
Arraignment Date
Dec 4, 2025
Judge
MDJ Terrence P. Hughes, Sr.
Bail
1000000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tullytown Borough Police Department.