On 11/8/25 at 1943 hours Police observed a subject who had an active bench warrant near the Walmart store. Police made contact with David Fizzano of Levittown. Fizzano was subsequently arrested on his bench warrant and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
180 Levittown Pkwy Levittown, PA 19055
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-1574
Created Nov 17th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.