On 3/24/26 at 2300 hours Tullytown Police conducted a traffic stop in the area of Main St and Fallsington Ave. Police made contact with the driver Sheila Farrell. A check of her ID revealed Farrell had two active bench warrants. Farrell was subsequently arrested and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
300 Main St Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-0546
Created Mar 25th, 2026
Tullytown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tullytown Borough Police Department.