On 12/11/25 Police were dispatched to the T-Mobile Store located at 169 Levittown Pkwy for a report of a retail-theft. Police arrived and spoke with associates who stated a male left the store without rendering payment for a screen protector. The male was located and identified as Darius Cleveland of Levittown. Cleveland was subsequently arrested for retail theft.
Location
169 Levittown Pkwy Levittown, PA 19055
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-1696
Created Dec 15th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.