On 3/24/26 at 2300 hours Tullytown Police conducted a traffic stop on a motor vehicle in the area of Main St and Fallsington Ave. Police came into contact with two occupants. One of those occupants being Jacob Berko. A check of Berko's ID revealed he had an active arrest warrant issued by our department and a bench warrant out of the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Berko was subsequently arrested on his warrants and remanded to the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
Location
300 Main St Bristol, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-0546
Created Mar 25th, 2026
Tullytown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tullytown Borough Police Department.