On 1/16/26 at approximately 2150 hours, Police conducted a traffic stop on a motorist in the area of 100 Main St. Police met with the driver Jeffrey Benedetto, during the interaction with the driver the officer determined Benedetto to be intoxicated to a degree that rendered him incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. Benedetto was subsequently arrested for driving under the influence.
Location
100 Main St Tullytown, PA 19007
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-0088
Created Jan 17th, 2026
Tullytown Borough Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tullytown Borough Police Department.