On 10/10/25 at 1700 hours police initiated a traffic stop on a green Chevy Trailblazer. Police made contact with the driver Leon Bellamy of Trenton NJ, who was visibly intoxicated. Police conducted standardized field sobriety testing and determined Bellamy to be incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. Bellamy was subsequently arrested for driving under the influence.
Location
Tullytown, PA
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-1456
Created Oct 14th, 2025
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Tullytown Borough Police Department.