WARRANT ARREST - OUT OF BUCKS COUNTY SHERIFFS
Age
27
Gender
Male
On September 23, 2025, at approximately 1402 hours, the Tinicum Township Police Department assisted Pennsylvania Game Commission officers in locating a wanted individual, Shaun Younes. The search led officers to the area of Rock Ridge Road, where Younes was taken into custody. He was subsequently processed and remanded to Bucks County Prison.
Location
Rock Ridge Road
Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
68-25-5391
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.