TITLE 35 780-113 A32 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
32
Gender
Female
On November 3rd, 2025, at 1503 hours, the Tinicum Township Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation.
Officers made contact with the driver, and a passenger, Angelica Wilson. Further investigation led to the execution of a search warrant.
Upon execution of the search warrant, drugs and paraphernalia were found inside the vehicle, and a summons was filed.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
7000 Block of Easton Road
Ottsville, PA 18942
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
68-25-5774
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Tinicum Township Police Department.